| Home | | | News | | | Login | | | Contact us |
|
|
SOLVENT FOR COSMETICS, THE ADVANTAGES OF OUR ACETALSDo you want to answer the future VOC regulations ? Do you want to improve the spray quality of hair sprays ? Do you want to spray a sun care product ? Do you want to improve the drying of cosmetic sprays ? Do you want to confer a fresh feeling to your cosmetics ? METHYLAL IS THE ANSWER TO YOUR REFORMULATION NEEDS Methylal (INCI) helps the formulator to answer the new requirements of the European regulation, through its extremely low toxicity, the absence of allergenic impurities and its solvent power. Acetals, Methylal (inci) and 1,3- Dioxolane (inci), have all the following general characteristics :
Acetals find applications in the following cosmetics :
Methylal shows all its benefits in aerosols and pump sprays. For aerosols, Methylal can be used with all propellants such as :Propane, Butane, Isobutane, Dimethyl Ether (DME), HFA and also with compressed gases such as CO2
No more chlorine for your inks but solvents. |
|
|
Contact us | Legal information | Sitemap
|